Core Syllabus Events

Events taught as a part of the core syllabus at Official Lotus Nei Gong Branches

These are the upcoming ‘core syllabus events’ taking place at our worldwide Official Lotus Nei Gong Branches. These events are taught by both Damo Mitchell and other senior instructors within the organisation. Scroll down the list of events below to see what is going on in your area. Alternatively, visit our Official Branches page to subscribe to the schools social media pages.

  • Fri
    15
    Feb
    2019
    Mon
    18
    Feb
    2019
    9:00 amSan Francisco Bay, USA

    Teacher: Joyce Thom & Rick Moorehead
    Address: San Francisco, CA - East Bay
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    02
    Mar
    2019
    Sun
    03
    Mar
    2019
    9:00 amWantage, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Coming Soon
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    02
    Mar
    2019
    Sun
    03
    Mar
    2019
    10:00 amBarcelona, Spain

    Teacher: Jason Smith
    Address: Residencia Salesiana Martí Codolar, Av. del Cardenal Vidal i Barraquer, 15, 08035 Barcelona
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    30
    Mar
    2019
    Sun
    31
    Mar
    2019
    9:00 amLondon, UK

    Teacher: Jason Smith
    Address: Flow Dance Centre, 1-3 Brixton Rd., Kennington Business Park, Canterbury Court Unit 3, SW9 6DE, London
    Level: 1
    Price: €120
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    30
    Mar
    2019
    Sun
    31
    Mar
    2019
    9:30 amMunich, Germany

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Klenzestrasse 55, 80469 Munich, Germany
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Fri
    05
    Apr
    2019
    Sun
    07
    Apr
    2019
    9:30 amPrague, Czech Republic

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Prague, Czech Republic
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sun
    14
    Apr
    2019
    9:30 amWells, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Wells, Somerset
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Fri
    26
    Apr
    2019
    Sun
    28
    Apr
    2019
    9:00 amBridport, UK

    Teacher: Sophie Johnson
    Address: Bonhays Farm, Whitchurch Canonicorum, Bridport, DT6 6RF
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Wed
    08
    May
    2019
    Sun
    12
    May
    2019
    9:00 amPrague, Czech Republic

    Teacher: Vlastimil Kroupa
    Address: Ekocentrum Louti, Louti 4, 252 08 Rabyne
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sun
    19
    May
    2019
    10:00 amBristol, UK

    Teacher: Donna Pinker
    Address: The Old Rectory Clinic, High Street, Iron Acton, Bristol, BS37 9UQ
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    25
    May
    2019
    Sun
    26
    May
    2019
    9:30 amMunich, Germany

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Klenzestrasse 55, 80469 Munich, Germany
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    01
    Jun
    2019
    Sun
    02
    Jun
    2019
    9:00 amLondon, UK

    Teacher: Sophie Johnson
    Address: Flow Dance Centre, 1-3 Brixton Rd., Kennington Business Park, Canterbury Court Unit 3, SW9 6DE, London
    Level: 1
    Price: €120
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    01
    Jun
    2019
    Sun
    02
    Jun
    2019
    9:30 amWantage, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Wantage, UK
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    01
    Jun
    2019
    Sun
    02
    Jun
    2019
    10:00 amBarcelona, Spain

    Teacher: Jason Smith
    Address: Residencia Salesiana Martí Codolar, Av. del Cardenal Vidal i Barraquer, 15, 08035 Barcelona
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    15
    Jun
    2019
    Mon
    17
    Jun
    2019
    9:00 amSan Francisco Bay, USA

    Teacher: Joyce Thom & Rick Moorehead
    Address: San Francisco, CA - East Bay
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sun
    23
    Jun
    2019
    9:30 amBristol, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Bristol, UK
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    29
    Jun
    2019
    Sun
    30
    Jun
    2019
    9:30 amExeter, UK

    Teacher: Seb Smith & Ramut Gonzalez
    Address: Jubilee Hall, Chagford, Nr Exeter, TQ13 8DP
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    20
    Jul
    2019
    Sun
    21
    Jul
    2019
    9:30 amMunich, Germany

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Klenzestrasse 55, 80469 Munich, Germany
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    17
    Aug
    2019
    Mon
    19
    Aug
    2019
    9:00 amSan Francisco Bay, USA

    Teacher: Joyce Thom & Rick Moorehead
    Address: San Francisco, CA - East Bay
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Thu
    22
    Aug
    2019
    9:00 amPrague, Czech Republic

    Teacher: Vlastimil Kroupa
    Address: Hotel Renospond, Prosec u Skutce, 539 44 Zderaz
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    24
    Aug
    2019
    Sun
    25
    Aug
    2019
    10:00 amBarcelona, Spain

    Teacher: Jason Smith
    Address: Residencia Salesiana Martí Codolar, Av. del Cardenal Vidal i Barraquer, 15, 08035 Barcelona
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    31
    Aug
    2019
    Sun
    01
    Sep
    2019
    9:30 amExeter, UK

    Teacher: Seb Smith & Ramut Gonzalez
    Address: Jubilee Hall, Chagford, Nr Exeter, TQ13 8DP
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    07
    Sep
    2019
    Sun
    08
    Sep
    2019
    9:00 amLondon, UK

    Teacher: Sophie Johnson
    Address: Flow Dance Centre, 1-3 Brixton Rd., Kennington Business Park, Canterbury Court Unit 3, SW9 6DE, London
    Level: 1
    Price: €120
    More Information: Click Here

  • Fri
    20
    Sep
    2019
    Sun
    22
    Sep
    2019
    9:00 amBridport, UK

    Teacher: Sophie Johnson
    Address: Bonhays Farm, Whitchurch Canonicorum, Bridport, DT6 6RF
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    21
    Sep
    2019
    Sun
    22
    Sep
    2019
    9:30 amWantage, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Wantage, UK
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    05
    Oct
    2019
    9:30 amBristol, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Bristol, UK
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Thu
    10
    Oct
    2019
    Sun
    13
    Oct
    2019
    9:00 amPrague, Czech Republic

    Teacher: Vlastimil Kroupa
    Address: Delnicka 54 Praha, Holesovice
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    19
    Oct
    2019
    Sun
    20
    Oct
    2019
    9:30 amExeter, UK

    Teacher: Seb Smith & Ramut Gonzalez
    Address: Jubilee Hall, Chagford, Nr Exeter, TQ13 8DP
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sat
    02
    Nov
    2019
    Sun
    03
    Nov
    2019
    10:00 amBristol, UK

    Teacher: Roni Edlund
    Address: Redland Club, Burlington Road, Redland, BS6 6TN
    Level: 1
    Price: €120
    Details: Click Here

  • Fri
    22
    Nov
    2019
    Sat
    23
    Nov
    2019
    9:30 amWantage, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Wantage, UK
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

  • Sun
    15
    Dec
    2019
    9:30 amWells, UK

    Teacher: Paul Mitchell
    Address: Wells, Somerset
    Level: 1
    More Information: Click Here

Bookings

Please leave us a message if you would like more information about what we do or if you would like to book onto one of our events